AFK (Ammunition Factory Khadki) Recruitment Notification 2016 – www.afk.gov.in

AFK (Ammunition Factory Khadki) Recruitment Notification 2016, Company Account, Classification, Experience, afk.gov.in
AFK (Ammunition Factory Khadki) Recruitment Notification 2016

Job Info: Ammo Factory Khadki Has Released Recruitment Notice For 02 Medical professional Blog posts. All Qualified And also Interested Candidates Can Attend Walkin Meeting On 28-06-2016 (28th June 2016). More In-depth Details Relating to Educational Credentials, Age Limit, Option Treatment, Exam Pattern, Curriculum for Ammunition Manufacturing facility Khadki Employment 2016– 02 Physician Blog post is pointed out below.
Firm Call: Ammo Factory Khadki.
Company Account: Ammunition Factory Khadki entered being on 16th December 1869 as a Small Arms making system of the British Government. Normal manufacturing of ammunition cartridge utilizing weapon powder for Sniders Rifle and Henry Martini Rifle commenced in 1872. In 1886, manufacture of Cartg 0.303 ″ journal rifle was developed using cordite (made from nitrocellulose as well as nitroglycerine paste) propellant. In 1914 there was an expansion of making facilities at Ammunition Factory Khadki & various sorts of primary dynamites like mercury fulminate, lead azide, lead styphnate as well as filling of caps, detonators, percussion fuzes & various pyrotechnique stores were presented at Ammo Manufacturing facility Khadki for fulfilling the demands of war in Asia & Africa.
Overall No Of Articles: 02 posts.
Classification: Medical professionals.
Certification: Prospects should have done Graduation Level or its equivalent credentials from an identified university.
Experience: Experience.
Income: Rs. 55,000/-.
Abilities: Good Interaction Abilities.
Age Limit: Candidates top age limit need to not go beyond 58 Years. Age leisures will certainly apply as per the rules.
Selection Process: All Qualified Candidates will Be Selected Based on Their Efficiency In Interview.
How to apply: All Qualified as well as Interested candidates are called for to go to walkin iinterview along with pertinent testimonials to the adhering to Address on 28th June 2016.
Address: Office of Chief Medical Police officer, I/C Ordnance Manufacturing facility Healthcare facility, Khadki Pune– 411 003 Maharashtra.
Crucial Days: Day of Walkin Interview:28 -06 -2016.
Tags: 10th top 25 raigarh

General Science Practice MCQs

1. Which of the following is not a fertilizer mineral? (a) Nitrate (b) Phosphate (c) Tungsten (d) Potash (Ans : c)2. Clean Energy Ministerial Conferences were held in– I. 2010-Washington, 2012-London, 2013-Merida II. 2013-New Delhi, 2014-Seoul, 2016-London III. 2011-Abu Dhabi, 2012-London, 2015-Merida, 2016-Islamabad IV. 2010-Washington, 2012-London, 2014-Seoul, 2016-San Francisco (a) I and III are true (b) Only II is true, (c) Only IV is true (d) None of these (Ans : c)3. The largest island of the world is–(a) Borneo (b) Andaman and Nicobar (c) Greenland (d) Singapore (Ans : c)4. For a time difference of one hour, the longitudinal distance is–(a) 15° (b) 30° (c) 45° (d) 60° (Ans : a)5. Fog which consists of large particles of moisture is called– (a) Mist (b) Dew (c) Cloud (d) None of these (Ans : a)6. Which type of soil is brought about and deposited by winds? (a) Yellow soil (b) Red soil (c) Black soil (d) Sandy soil (Ans : d)7. Who among the following discovered and propounded the theory of displacement of water? (a) Newton (b) Archimedes (c) John-Dalton (d) Kepler (Ans : b)8. The law of falling bodies was discovered by– (a) Archimedes (b) Galilee (c) Darwin (d) Albert Einstein (Ans : b)9. Insulin was invented by– (a) F. Banting (b) Alexander Fleming (c) Robert Koch (d) Dr. Ronald Ross (Ans : a)10. Which of the following physical quantities is different from others? (a) Work (b) Kinettc energy (c) Force (d) Potential energy (Ans : c)11. The following water of the river possesses which type of energy? (a) Gravitational (b) Potential (c) Electrical (d) Kinetic (Ans : d)12. Blood is– (a) acidic (b) alkaline (c) variable (d) neutral (Ans : b)13. Widal test is used for (a) cholera (b) malaria (c) typhoid (d) yellow fever (Ans : c)14. The acid used in automobile battery is– (a) HCl (b) HF (c) HNO3 (d) H2SO4 (Ans : d)15. Which of the following liquids is most fire-prone? (a) Mobil oil (b) Mercury (c) Petrol (d) Kerosene oil (Ans : c)16. The coldest temperature on the Earth recorded in East Antarctica is (a) –53.2°C (b) –83.2°C (c) –53.2°C (d) –95.2°C (Ans : c)17. The equatorial diameter of the Earth is– (a) 12756 km (b) 13560 km (c) 13900 km (d) 14657 km (Ans : a)18. Identify the main salts dissolved in ocean water. I. Sodium chloride (NaCl) II. Sodium sulphate (Na2SO4) III. Calcium carbonate (CaCO3) IV. Potassium sulphate (K2SO4) (a) I and II (b) I, II and III (c) I, II, III and IV (d) N6ne of these (Ans : c)19. The meaning of the word 'terra rossa' is– (a) yellow soil (b) red soil (c) an island (d) None of these (Ans : b)20. The longest day in the year is on– (a) April 20 (b) May 15 (c) June 21 (d) August 30 (Ans : c)21. Which of the following options correctly shows the planets in descending order of their sizes? (a) Mars, Earth, Saturn, Mercury (b) Jupiter, Uranus, Saturn, Venus (c) Uranus, Earth, Mars, Mercury (d) Saturn, Jupiter, Earth, Venus (Ans : c)22. Humidity is measured by– (a) hydrometer (b) barometer (c) hygrometer (d) thermometer (Ans : c)23. Which of the following seas has the highest salinity content? (a) Aral Sea (b) Red Sea (c) Baltic Sea (d) Dead Sea (Ans : d)24. Where trees shed their leaves seasonally is called– (a) evergreen forest (b) coniferous forest (c) deciduous forest (d) None of these (Ans : c)25. The animal kingdom found in a particular geographical area is called– (a) flora (b) fauna (c) biosphere (d) None of these (Ans : b)

Recruitment for Senior Residents at ESI-PGIMSR, ESIC Medical College Kolkata 2015 (www.esic.nic.in)